Welcome to the Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar , New Delhi-110063.

  • Congratulations to Meyyan Kukreja of Class IIIA3 and Aryan Manchanda of Class VIA2 for bagging III Position in Britannia Quiz at National Level and being awarded with the HP Printer.

  • Congratulations to Devanshi Mahajan of Class IIB1 and Shrriya Uppal of Class IIIA3 for bagging II Position in Event "Impressions" at Maharaja Agrasen Adarsh Public School.

  • Congratulations to Pranav Goyal of Class IIIB2. He bagged II Position in Event "Funny days are here again!" at Maharaja Agrasen Adarsh Public School.

  • Congratulations to Shhriya Uppal and Devanshi Mahajan for bagging IInd position in "Impressions-Hungarian Folk Art" held at Maharaja Agrasen Adarsh Public School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Aryan Arora of VA2 and Ishan Gulati of VB2. They bagged IInd prize in the event "Cracker Jack- Face Off" held at Cambridge Foundation School.

  • Transcending boundaries - Indraprastha World School won "Outstanding Business Plan Award " at International Level from British Council.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Kushagra Dhingra of III A3 for bagging Ist prize in the event "Planotex" held at Cambridge Foundation School.

  • Congratulations to Aadish Saini of VB2 for bagging Ist position in the event "Train the Turtle" at Cambridge Foundation School.

  • At Cambridge Foundation school, our young IPIETS outshined and brought laurel to the school. Heartiest Congratulations to Vedant Yadav of IV A1, Jagshaan Singh of IV A3,Kisha Gandhi of IV B1 and Anya Oberoi of IV B1 for getting I prize in the event "Back to the Future".

  • Heartiest Congratulations to the winners of the events held at KR Mangalam School.
    1. Kaashvi Chawla of V A1 and Aaradhya Kumar of VA1 bagged III prize in the event "Spice it up".
    2. Ritish Pahuja, Navisha Kalra, Lavanya Shree of VA1, Shreya Chadha, Saini Vij of VA3 and Vidushi Gupta of VB2 bagged the III prize in the event "Pulp to Paper".

  • Heartiest Congratulations to the Harjot Singh, Apoorv Sharma and Pritish Gulati for fetching "Special Mention Award" at Mumbai Film Festival Award.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Anushka Chaian of Class I -A2 and Ayaan Ahuja of class II-A1 for bagging I position in Event "Mystical Mythology" held at Shah International School.

  • Once again our IPIETs Harjot Singh, Shivam Dhaiya, Apoorv Sharma and Lavya Arora won "Best Short Film Dada Saheb Phalke Award" at Film Festival 2016.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Pritish Gulati, Harjot Singh and Kartikey Chauhan for qualifying Compudon season VI-Microsoft Office Specialist 2016 India Finals Championship by Microsoft.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to the winners of 4th Mumbai Shorts International Film Festival-15.
    Our Movie- Nasha Ya Disha Special Mention Award
    Apoorv Sharma X
    Harjot Singh X
    Pritish Gulati X
    Sankalp Gambhir X

  • Heartiest Congratulations to the winners of Dada Saheb Phalke Award. Our movie Thank You Mam got the Best Movie Award.
    Moksh Babbar X A2
    Apoorv Sharma XI A1
    Harjot Singh XI A2
    Lavya Arora X A2
    Shivam Dahiya XII A2
    Shivam Dahiya of Class XII A2 got the Best Actor Award

  • Congratulations to Kartik Gupta,Rohan Dhingra and Lavya Arora for bagging III position in International Robotronics open League (IRC) 2016 held Singapore University of Technology & Design.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Sakshi Talwar for bagging III position in Event "Speaking Tree" held at Jaspal Kaur public School, Shalimar Bagh.

  • Congratulations to Krishika Dhawan of Class VI B1 for bagging I position in Event "Feel fit to live" held at Jaspal Kaur public School ,Shalimar Bagh.

  • A KALEIDOSCOPIC VIEW OF THE GANIT CELEBRATIONS during 16 - 22 DEC 2015The celebration of GANIT (Growing Aptitude in Numerical and Innovations Training) week , an initiative of CBSE had a distinct flavour at Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar.Students participated in large numbers, displayed spirited enthusiasm, absorbed information and enjoyed the stimulating exercises of the mind.

  • Kushagra Jahangirdar of class 3A3 has been announced as the winner in the “MOST CREATIVE” category of the Astropodcast competition at both pan –India and regional level. He was one of the participants in classes I –V category amongst 2000 + entries received all over India.

  • Congratulations to Gaurang Mahendru of class XI-A2,Lakshya Keshwani of class XI-A1,Sarthak Kumar of class XA3 and Shubh Gupta of class XA1 for bagging II position in Zonal Table Tennis Tournament organized at Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi.

  • Congratulations to Rahul Malik of class IX-A1,Vansh Aggarwal of class VIII-B2,Parth Yadav of class VIII-B1 and Divash Goyal of class VIII-A1 for bagging II position in Zonal Table Tennis Tournament organized at Doon Public School, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Reiya Oberoi and Khushi Malik of Class VIII-A1 for bagging I position in Event " Interview With A Celebrity : Rendezvous" held at Shah international School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Vansh Bhardwaj , Ananya Goel and Arnav Ahuja of class VII-A3 for bagging I position in Event "Arithmetic Sorcery- Create a Board Game" held at Shah international School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Mohit Gola of class VIII-B1 for bagging I position in Event "Brochure Designing" held at Shah International School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Pratyaksh Babbar, Kritika Sharma ,Saranjot Singh,Krish Seth,Gaurang Bhardwaj,Arjun Bansal,Aditya Gupta,Vardan Gupta,Shubham Sharma and Tushar Garg for bagging I position in Event "Melody Mania" held at Shah International School.

  • Congratulations to Ayushi Chawla ,Kanishka Panwar ,Shrishti Aggarwal and Saumya for bagging II position in Event "Halloween Face Painting and Headgear Making" held at Shah International School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to the Sanvi Budhiraja of II A1 won II prize in NURTURE THE NATURE COMP at DOON PUBLIC SCHOOL, PASCHIM VIHAR.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Isha Jain, Liza Arora , Aastha Sharma , Tanusha Shokeen, Gurnain and Ishmeet for bagging I position in Event "Flaming fusion" held at Shah International School.

  • Congratulations to Saakshai Talwar and Shreya Singh of class VIII-B1 for bagging II position in Event "Science Magique" held at Shah International School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Shyam Singh of class IX-A2 for bagging I position in Event "वीर रस कविता प्रतियोगिता " held at Shah International School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Kanishka Chhabra of class I-A2 for bagging II position in Event "Crossroads-Innova Attire" held at DL DAV School,Pitampura.

  • Congratulations to Anushka Chanian of class I-A2 for bagging II position in Event "Ramp Walk" held at Mount Abu public School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Goral Arora of Pre-Primary Daisy for bagging I position in Event "Sparkling Toon Paradise” (Characters Parade)" held at Maxfort School,Rohini.

  • Congratulations to Dhruv Kheria,Kunaal Kukreja,Kartik Gupta, Jishnu Chauhan for qualifying the IRC league to be held at Beijing in 2017.

  • Congratulations to the Shreya Chadda and Rushaan of Class VA3 for bagging II Position in Technocrat PPT Competition at ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, BALI NAGAR.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Shubham Sharma of Class VIII-A3, Prachi Sethi of Class IX_A1,Krish Channana of class IX-A2 and Chaitanya of class VII-B2 for bagging III position in Event "'SCI - INFOTAINMENT Science Tomorrow(Nanotechnology - NoMoPhobia" held at DL DAV School,Pitampura.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Anmol Chugh of class XI-A1 and Komal Goyal of class XII_A1 for bagging I position in Event "HEALTH DOMAIN -FIGHTING CANCER -A CASE STUDY" held at DL DAV School,Pitampura.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Vansh Bhardwaj of class VII_A3 and Harsh Pruthi of class VIII-B2 for bagging I position in Event "Presentation Making (Exposition Exquisite)"held at Rukmini Devi public School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Shrey Bhardwaj, Shivika Duggal, Astha Marwah, Kriti Chandel, Saiyum Luthra, Mehak Gulati for bagging I position in Event "From Page to Stage" held at Indraprastha international School, Dwarka.

  • Congratulations to Poorvi Of class IX-A2 and Nitika of class X-A1 for bagging II position in Event "Indigenous India 3D Culture" held at DPS Gurgaon.

  • Congratulations to Jayant Aggarwal and Apoorv Sharma of class XI-A1 for bagging II position in Event "Bridge making activity" held at Mount Abu public School.

  • Congratulations to Pearl Chopra, Renesmee Seth,Vanshika Kabra, Twesa, Roubal Sharma, Mansimar Kaur for bagging II position in Event "BAL KRISHAN LEELA" held at Mount Abu public School.

  • Congratulations to Mahek mani khosla,Krish seth, Nishant kumar for bagging II position in Event "Duet Harmony Western singing" held at Maxfort School,Rohini.

  • Congratulations for Aryan Arora,Baadal Nagar, Vivaan Harjai Jayant Singh, Aman Prince, Yaksh Khanna, Pari Oberoi and Ayush Sawhney for bagging II position in Chairball/ Mini Basketball Tournament.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to the winners of the event Panaromique 2016 – 17
    Shivi Arora of I B2 won FIRST prize in POEM RECITATION
    Devangi Bajaj and Kaashvi Chawla of V B1 won II prize in POEM ENACTMENT
    Aryan Manchanda of VI A2 and Pavani Goyal of VII A2 won III prize in LE MUR DE MOTS at GD GOENKA SCHOOL, MODEL TOWN.

  • Hearitest Congratulations to the IPIETs for bagging the Rolling Trophy at BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA.
    Lavya Arora of X A2 won the First position in the event LIGHTS! CAMERA! ACTION!
    Aryan Manchanda of VI A2 and Chaitanya Deswal of VI A1 won First position in ROBOTICS.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to the winners of the event “Fantasia 2016” at ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, BALI NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110015.
    Kanishka Chhabra and Anushka Chanian of Class I bagged I Position in Innova Attire – Fancy Dress Competition.

  • Congratulations to the winners of the event “Fantasia 2016” at ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, BALI NAGAR.
    Radhika Kaushik III B2, Parushi Tyagi III B2, Shreya Sharma III B1, Preevera Soni III A2, Shhriya Uppal III A3, Rajas Hood III A2, Yuvraj Chopra III A2, Namyata Arora III B2, Pramith Bhandari III A3, Rashi Mittal III A3, Kanakpreet III B1 bagged II Position in Move ‘n’ Groove – Dancing Troupes on the Move.

  • Congratulations to Sakshi Talwar VIII B1,Riti Verma VIII A1,Priyanjana XI A1 and Shivika Duggal X A2 for bagging II Position in Event "War of Words" at KIIT WORLD SCHOol.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Mohit Gola of VIII B1 for bagging Ist prize in the event "DOODLE 4 GOOGLE- GOOGLE ART" held at Cambridge Foundation School.

  • Congratulations to Kartikey Chauhan of X A3 and Yashasvi Chawla of IX A1 for bagging III Position in Event "VOYAGE – E – HIND" at CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to the Nukkad Natak Team of Class X for bagging Ist Position in the event "AZAAD HINDI" at Cambridge Foundation School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Shrey Bhardwaj of X A2, Shubham of X A2, Kunal Narwaram of X A1,Shaurya Verma of X A1, Aryan Pasricha of X A1, Chhavi Bahmba of X A3,Tvisha Grover of X A1, Lakshay of X, Saiyam Chhabra of X A3 and Saiyam Luthra of X A2 for bagging Ist prize in the event "Halla Bol" held at KIIT WORLD SCHOOL.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Pratyaksh and Harmeet for bagging II position in Event "AD-MAD-SHOW" held at KIIT World School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Khushi Malik of VIII A1,Aryan Verma of VIII A1,Daksh Shree of VIII A1,Sawraj Singh of VIII A2, Aayush Aggarwal of VIII A2, Lakshay Kapoor of VIII A2, Nishtha Sharma of VIII A1, Aryan Jaggi of VIII A2, Sakshi Talwar of VIII B1 and Krish Maggo of VIII B2 for bagging I position in Event "Street Play" held at Bloom Public School.

  • Congratulations to Aaradhya Kumar and Kaashvi Chawla of class V A1 for bagging IIIrd position in "SPICE IT UP!" held at KR MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Navisha Kalra of V A1, Lavanya Shree of V A1,Ritish Pahuja of V A1,Vidushi Gupta of V B2, Shreya Chaddha of V A3 and Sanvi Vig of V A3 for bagging III Position in Event "PULP OF PAPER - MY JOURNEY YOUR WAY" at KR MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Suhani Kumar of class VIII B2 for bagging II Position in Event "Turncoat" at JM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Trisha Sharma of class PR Daisy for bagging II Position in Event "DECK AND DEPICT" at JM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Shreya Choradia of XI A2 and Arti Rajput of IX A1 for bagging I position in Event "DEBATE" held at JM International School.

  • Congratulations to Harsh Pruthi of VIII B2 for bagging III position in Event "Sanskrit Kahani Vachan" held at KR MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL

  • Congratulations to Ayushi Chawla of XI A2, Manit Singh of XII A1, Ojasvita of XII A2 and Vinnet Kaim of XII A1 for bagging II position in Event "Eco Kala" held at KR MANGALAM WORLD SCHOOL

  • Congratulations to Naisha Khanijow of II A2 for bagging II position in Event "Tachnowrap" held at Indraprastha WORLD SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Kartikey Chauhan of X A3 and Hitrarth Chopra of IX for bagging III position in Event "NETTING THE WEB" held at Indraprastha WORLD SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Kanishka Chabra of I A1 for bagging II position in Event "Chrysalis" held at MAHARAJA AGARSEN MODEL SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Aarna Khanna of II B1, Ryna Seth of II A2, Avni Kalra of II A2, Avanya Chauhan of II A2 and Priyanshi Gupta of II A2 for bagging II position in the event "Watery Moves" at MAHARAJA AGARSEN MODEL SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Dikshya of I A3 and Divyanshi Sehrawat of I B2 for bagging II position in the event "Art Gallery" at BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Ayush Sawhney of V A1 and Sheryl Mehta of V B1 for bagging I position in the event "Environmental Wizards" at BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Jhanvi Singla of PR Rose for bagging III position in the event "Fun with Shapes" at BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Lavya Arora of class X-A2 and Moksh Babbar of class X-A3 for bagging III position in Event "Cinephonic" held at Rukmini Devi public School.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Shreybhardwaj ,Mehat gulati, Chhavi Bahmba ,Astha Marwah ,Shivika Duggal,Saiyam for bagging I position in Event "LET'S REVAMP" held at KIIT World School.

  • Congratulations to Lavya arora Of class X-A2 for bagging II position in Event "Drishya (aperspective)" held at DPS Gurgaon.

  • Congratulations to Kashi Kumar of XII A2, Surpreet Singh of XII A2, Manit Singh of XII A1, Gautam Handa of XII A1, Shrey Bhardwaj of X A2, Chhavi Bhamba of X A3, Twisha Grover of X A1, Shubham Buddhiraja of X A2, Kunal Nawara of X A1 and Nanya Narula of VI A2 for bagging Special Prize in the event "FOLK LORE(STREET PLAY)" at GYAN MANDIR PUBLIC SCHOOL

  • Congratulations to Khushi Bhatia of VIII B2 and Vineet Kaim of XII A1 for bagging II Position in the event "EXPRESSIONS (POSTER MAKING)" at GYAN MANDIR PUBLIC SCHOOL.

  • Congratulations to Shubham Dutta of XII A1 and Prashant of XI A2 for bagging Special Prize in the event "STORY DESIGNING (COMIC STRIP)" at GYAN MANDIR PUBLIC SCHOOL.

  • Heartiest Congratulations to Janav Dalal of class II-A2 for bagging I position in Event "Ad-O-Mania" held at Maxfort School,Rohini.

  • Congratulations to Navisha Kalra of class V-A1 for bagging II position in Event "Jhankaar (Indian Classical Kathak Dance Competition)" held at Maxfort School,Rohini.
  • Summarized activities of school students and events at school being displayed...

    Digital working from the students of INDRAPRASTHA .....

    Calling all Ex-Students of IPW EX-STUDENTS to get registered and be in touch with the school...

    International Exchange program of IPW with the school arround the world....

    more...

    more...

    more...

    more...

    INDRAPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL stands committed to provide Value-Based Quality Education of Global standards to its students. We are aware that our country is the land of a very diverse and rich cultural heritage. With the advent of modern science and tehchnology, a sea change has taken place in our society. The most alarming fact of this rapidly changing social scenario is the rapid deterioration of human values in all spheres of human activity. The need of the hour, is to provide an educational system which amalgamates the aspirations of the present generation without distorting our value system.

    IPIS DWARKA

    The virtue of all achievement is victory over oneself. Those who know this victory can never know defeat. - A.J.Cronin

     

    House
    System
    Club
    Activity
    Social
    Commitments
    Space
    Exploration
    Montessori
    Activities
    Centre for Student Excellence
    Speak to the Director PRASTHA DWARKA PRASTHA DWARKA PRASTHA DWARKA PRASTHA DWARKA PRASTHA DWARKA INDRAPRASTHA DWARKA